Shop More Submit  Join Login
About Varied / Hobbyist Member AmeliaFemale/United States Groups :iconkagefangroup: KageFanGroup
 
Recent Activity
Deviant for 3 Years
Needs Premium Membership
Statistics 460 Deviations 18,711 Comments 14,088 Pageviews

Newest Deviations

Commissions

Pony OC Commissions
Protection by pokegirl150
I Got This by pokegirl150
Console by pokegirl150
30 for a signal pony vector with no background or shading, +5 for each extra pony 

40 for Shading with no background, + 10 for each extra pony 

50 for Shading+Background+Effects(such as magic),  +15  for each extra pony 

Favourites

Donate

pokegirl150 has started a donation pool!
165 / 2,396
Any donation is appreiciated. :heart: :icondragonwant:

:iconlapointsplz: Points Please Stamp by izka197

(READ THIS -->Button - RQ Friend Only by RisingRoses Ask Collabs by Enjoumou Point Commissions Open Stamp by izka197 Art Trades Open Stamp by izka197
Yes I will draw Yaoi, but no Yuri.


Also: Sonic Stamp 2 by JetProwerTheFox

You must be logged in to donate.
  • Anonymous
    Anonymous Deviant
    Donated May 3, 2014, 4:52:54 PM
    15

deviantID

pokegirl150's Profile Picture
pokegirl150
Amelia
Artist | Hobbyist | Varied
United States
"I stand in the darkness and gather strength from my pain"
- Kage theHedgehog






My name is Amelia, But your welcome to call me any variation of my username. I am friendly and enjoy making new friends in the Deviantart community. However I am also stubborn, a perv, bitchy, and have a temper that is best not provoked. But treat me with respect and I will do the same.



I have been drawing for 3 years now. I manly use a mechanical pencil, paper, and and eraser, but I also use MS Paint and Photoshop. I am always looking for new ways to shade, color and draw. So I am open for any suggestions that you are willing to offer.

I am a huge Sonic fan. As that is what takes up the majority of my gallery.

Other Fandoms I belong too: Pokemon, My Little Pony, Mother/Earthbound.


Kage is my Sonic Fan Character. Read his bio be low.

Name: Kage .J Bladier
Also Known As: Red, Red Hedgehog, Experiment 52, Kagey, Kageykins, Bloody Fur
Age: 17(physically)/19(years)
Species: Anthropomorphic Hedgehog
Hair/Fur Color: Red with dark-gray markings, light peach
Eye Color: Sapphire Blue
Alignment: Chaotic Neutral
IQ: 150
Height: 3.5 (106.68cm)
Weight: 77lb
Marital Status: Dating
Sexual Preference: Homosexual
Personality: bad-tempered, quiet, impulsive, egotistical, sympathetic, intelligent, anxious.
Top Speed: 800mlp ( Normal Form)
Date Of Birth: 8/10/1995
Place Of Birth: G.U.N. Research Lab
Current Residence: Outskirts of Station Square
Abilities: Chaos, Negative Energy
Weaknesses: Dark Matter (How afflicting it is based on how much he is exposed to)
Strengths: Hearing, physical strength, negative energy
Favorite Food(s): Twinkles, Chill dogs
Favorite Drink: Coke a cola
Hobbies: Drawing/Painting Singing, playing Guitar
Likes: Being outside, Exploring, Hanging out with friends
Dislikes/Hates/Fears: Needles, Doctors, Nameless, His mental stability, Humans
Weapons: Military Grade Beretta M9 pistols with Dark Matter Clips, Katana, claws, teeth
Items: Cyan Fake Chaos Emerald: It as the same power as a normal chaos emerald but is connected to Kage’s Life Energy, it goes down the emerald will crack and lose power but will return to normal once Kage’s life energy goes back up.




Sonic Next Gen Stamp by MasterGalladeSonic is still Gold by HatakeMirukonOH SHI- by sendokiSonic plushie-stamp by ILoveKnucklesShadowSonic Team by TheStampKingMobius by DreamBexSonic Generations Stamp by DbzbabeNUTS by Gryphon-HB'WTF, Sonic Fainted' Stamp by Mystix-CandyI :heart: old Sonic by ninacat309Sonic Stamp 3 by JetProwerTheFoxMessage From Sonic Stamp by Kevfin+ Sonic Stamp + by Mystix-CandySonic Stamp by CriWolfySTAMP-Sonic 016 by NoNamepjePervy Sonic Stamp by Faezza Shadow  Stamp by colleenekat Shadow Stamp by Miha85 Silver Stamp by Miha85

Super Sonadow stamp by shadowhatesomochaoIcon_We are together foreverX3 by KseniaLoveU
Sonadow stamp x3 by AlmaSenjuSonadow Stamp by Rebe-IT
Sonadow Fan  STAMP by shadowhatesomochao Stampppp by x-PiTaHaYa-x

Sonic.Exe by Xbox-DS-Gameboy
What Sonic-X Character Are You?
What Sonic-X Character Are You?
Hosted By theOtaku.com: Anime

Which Chakra Nature Do You Possess?
Which Chakra Nature Do You Possess?
Hosted By theOtaku.com: Anime


Which Invader Zim Character Are You?
Which Invader Zim Character Are You?
Hosted By theOtaku.com: Anime

DOCTOR WHO~































Interests

Activity


AdCast - Ads from the Community

×

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconhavocgirl:
HavocGirl Featured By Owner Oct 10, 2014  Student General Artist
Thanks for the fav on my Classic Sonic pic! :iconbrohugplz:
Reply
:iconpokegirl150:
pokegirl150 Featured By Owner Oct 10, 2014  Hobbyist General Artist
Your Welcome~
Reply
:iconthe-supreme-overlord:
THE-Supreme-Overlord Featured By Owner Sep 30, 2014  Hobbyist General Artist
Reply
:iconpokegirl150:
pokegirl150 Featured By Owner Sep 30, 2014  Hobbyist General Artist
thx
Reply
:iconkoyolein:
Koyolein Featured By Owner Sep 30, 2014  Hobbyist General Artist
Thanks for the fav! :3
Reply
:iconpokegirl150:
pokegirl150 Featured By Owner Sep 30, 2014  Hobbyist General Artist
Your Welcome~
Reply
:iconluizthedarkmaster:
LuiztheDarkMaster Featured By Owner Sep 19, 2014  Student Artist
hey, remenber me?
Reply
:iconpokegirl150:
pokegirl150 Featured By Owner Sep 19, 2014  Hobbyist General Artist
That I do. How are you?
Reply
:iconluizthedarkmaster:
LuiztheDarkMaster Featured By Owner Sep 19, 2014  Student Artist
if fine, back to DA after a long time
Reply
:iconpokegirl150:
pokegirl150 Featured By Owner Sep 19, 2014  Hobbyist General Artist
I see. 
Reply
(1 Reply)
Add a Comment: